KYAL

header
 
2014 Tournament Team Results
 

8's
9's
10's
11's
12's
Record 5-7
Record 11-8
Record 16-7-1
Record 18-3
Record 14-12
Springford Tournament Springford Tournament North Penn Tournament Upper Providence West Chester Dragons
13-9 W over Audubon 7-9 L to Harleysville 9-0 W over Valley Forge 9-1 W over Skippack 2-12 L to Unionville
0-10 L to Central Perk 7-8 L to Whitpain 8-4 W over LG Storm 10-3 W over Upper Providence B 1-0 W over WC Wolverines
3-13 L to Upper Providence 6-5 W over Montgomery 11-1 W over Whitpain 6-9 L to the Limerick Panthers 3-5 L to the Bearcats
Districts Districts 3-0 W over Doylestown 12-4 W over the Hogs Upper Perk Tournament
10-3 W over Phoenixville 2-9 L to Audubon 10-0 W over Springfield 6-5 W over Harleysville 10-0 W over Deep Run
1-13 L to Springford 18-3 W over Upper Merion Districts Springford Tournament 7-1 W over Whitpain
4-12 L to Audubon 13-3 W over Phoenixville 12-2 W over Phoenixville 10-0 W over CK Cardinals 10-11 L to Upper Perk
Harleysville Tournament 2-12 L to Audubon 10-11 L to Springford 4-3 W over Daniel Boone 9-10 L to Whipain
1-3 L to Deep Run States 14-0 W over Upper Merion 18-7 W over TE Tigers Districts
6-5 W over Audubon 15-4 W over E. Brandywine 10-9 W over Methacton 14-4 W over Daniel Boone 2-14 L to Springford
  10-8 W over Upper Allen 9-2 W over Audubon 13-3 W over Audubon 9-2 W over Phoenixville
States 9-22 L to Audubon 10-11 L to Springford Districts 2-12 L to Springford
10-0 W over Blue Mountain 14-4 W over Minooka Upper Perk Tournament 23-3 W over Springford States
8-2 W over Daniel Boone 8-4 W over Cumberland 14-2 W over Daniel Boone W over Methacton L to Springford
2-12 L to Springford L in 9 innings 0-13 L to Boyertown 3-9 L to Audubon W over West End
8-9 L to Waynesboro Daniel Boone 29-1 W over Brandywine 6-5 W over Methacton W over Lehigh Valley
  12-0 W over Meridian 16-6 W over Muhlenburg 12-7 W over Audubon L to Doylestown
  10-12 L to Harleysville 7-10 L to Boyertown 13-0 W over Audubon Daniel Boone Tournament
    States States 7-5 W over Pineforge
    18-6 W over Delaware Valley 21-4 W over Springford 12-0 W over Liberty
    8-11 L to Waynesboro 5-1 W over Douglasville 11-1 W over Daniel Boone
  Harleysville Tournament 9-3 W over East Brandywine 10-3 W over Methacton 7-3 W over Pineforge
  6-10 L to BYC 8-2 W over Blue Mountain 9-6 W over Upper Merion Cooperstown
  16-12 W over Quakertown 1-5 L to Springford L to East Brandywine 2-12 L to White Plains, NY
  12-11 W over Whitpain Llanarch Hills   13-0 W over Neptune Heat
    4-0 W over Chichester   4-5 L to Swamp Things, VA
    0-7 L to Drexill Hill   1-13 L to Manhattan Beach, CA
    2-2 T with Llanarch Hills   26-0 W over New City Generals White, NY
        9-2 W over Prior Lake Lakers Blue, MN
        15-1 W over Three Village Patriots Gold, NY
        5-17 L to Southern Cal Youth Baseball Club, CA