KYAL

Tournament Team Homepage
 
12's News

Pennsylvania State Champions!
District Champions!
Upper Merion Champions!
Newtown-Edgemont Champions!

11's News

Upper Merion Champions!
District Runner Ups!
Upper Perk Runner Ups!

10's News

District Runner Ups!

9's News

Upper Merion Champions!

8's News

8's place 2nd in Districts!


8's
9's
10's
11's
12's
Record 6-9
Record 12-5
Record 9-8-1
Record 16-8
Record 26-6
Bucks County Bash Upper Merion Tournament Districts at KYAL Upper Merion Tournament Districts at KYAL
10-2 W over Harleysville 15-2 W over Deep Run 17-7 W over Upper Merion 13-3 W over Upper Perk 10-1 W over Audubon
12-13 L to Bensalem 16-10 W over Upper Merion 4-7 L to Springford 6-2 W over Upper Merion 10-6 W over Springford
12-7 W over Warwick 8-7 W over Whitpain 8-5 W over Audubon 11-1 W over Springford 9-1 W over Methacton
0-10 L to Hilltop 13-6 W over Whitpain W over Springford 11-0 W over Springford 9-8 L to SF in 8 innings
Districts at KYAL Districts at Springford 8-3 L to Springford 8-7 W over Upper Perk 19-5 W over Springford
14-15 L to Audubon 8-7 W over Audubon Upper Merion Tournament Districts at Springford Upper Merion Tournament
16-12 W over Methacton 13-3 W over Upper Merion 6-0 W over Lower Merion 7-11 L to Methacton 7-1 W over Daniel Boone
17-3 W over Springford 21-2 W over Springford 8-14 L to Devon/Stratford 17-1 W over Springford 13-3 W over Phoenixville
7-17 L to Audubon 0-9 L to Audubon 14-4 W over East Norriton 23-1 W over Upper Merion 13-5 W over Upper Perk
North Penn Tournament 4-8 L to Audubon 7-21 L to Brookline 12-8 W over Methacton 15-2 W over Upper Perk
13-2 W over Audubon Harleysville Tournament Upper Perk Tournament 9-10 L to Audubon States at Springford
6-7 L to Pennridge 11-1 W over Deep Run 7-13 L to Muhlenberg Upper Perk Tournament 18-1 W over Daniel Boone
9-19 L to Springford 10-13 L to Audubon 3-9 L to Upper Perk 8-3 W over Central Perk 10-3 W over Iron Horse
States at Springford 8-1 W over Pennridge 1-0 W over Mt. Airy 15-5 W over Souderton 7-2 W over Methacton
7-6 W over North Middletown States at Audubon States in Waynesboro 12-2 W over Boyertown 10-0 W over Cedar Cliff
3-13 L to Upper Allen 11-1 W over North Pocono 6-4 W over Waynersboro 12-1 W over Quakertown 11-1 W over Delaware Valley
6-12 L to Minooka 10-2 W over Lehigh Valley 2-8 L to East Brandywine 10-20 L to Towamencin 10-6 W over Springford
7-15 L to East Brandywine L 2-1 W over Cumberland States at Audubon Regionals in Marlton, NJ
  14-3 W over East Brandywine 0-5 L to Lower Dauphin 3-2 W over Cedar Cliff 22-0 W over Ithaca, NY
  0-1 L to West Perry in 8 Harleysville Tournament 12-3 W over Upper Allen 6-2 W over Marlton, NJ
    8-8 T vs. Boyertown 2-4 L to Iron Horse 10-0 W over Mt. Airy, MD
      11-1 W over Lehigh Valley 9-6 W over Mt. Laurel, NJ
      8-7 W over Audubon in 7 6-10 L to Marlton, NJ
      Regionals at Audubon NELL Tournament
      2-12 L to Towamencin 17-0 W over Sacred Heart, NJ
      3-11 L to Spring 18-0 W over W. Chester Dragons
      6-7 L to Lou Gehirg 8-3 W over Sacred Heart, NJ
      L to Audubon 5-4 W over the Delco Express
        Cooperstown
        0-13 L to Arlington Storm, VA
        2-0 W over South Shore Sharks, NY
        13-26 L to Auburn Legends, NY
        6-5 W over Marlton Dukes, NJ
        13-8 W over Nutley Raiders, NJ
        8-23 L to Mid Atlantic Shockers, MD
        22-0 W over Cooperstown Maskots, NY
        3-10 L to SJ Elite Orange, NJ


12's

9's


 

8U Girls
10U Girls
102U Girls
Record 6-5
Record 0-0
Record 0-0
Gary Beal Tournament    
7-11 L to Audubon    
8-6 W over Central Perk    
7-6 W over Plymouth    
14-3 W over Langhorne    
2-12 L to Audubon    
Springford Tournament    
10-7 W over Springford    
9-0 W over Drexel Hill    
2-14 L to Hilltop    
States at Audubon    
0-15 L to Hilltop    
4-6 L to Springford    
14-1 W over Lanhorne