KYAL

Tournament Team Homepage
 
12's News

Congratulations to the 12's for winning the State Championship!
Congratulations to the 12's for winning their first District Championship!
Congratulations to the 12's for winning the North Penn Tournament!

12 B News Congratulations to Gavin Schultz for his 2 HR's and Dylan Antonini for hitting one!
11's News The 11's went 2-2 in States!
Congratulations to the 11's for placing 2nd in Districts!
10's News

The 10's won the Upper Merion Tournament!
Congratulations to the 10's for winning Districts!

9's News The 9's place 2nd in the BSE Tournament!
8's News

Congratulations to the 8's for winning Districts and moving onto the State Tournament in Waynesboro!
The 8's went 2-2 at States and look to advance to the Quarter-finals Monday!


8's
9's
10's
11's
12's
12B
Record 9-6
Record 5-3-1
Record 9-5
Record 6-9
Record 19-5 Record 7-4
BSE Tournament BSE Tournament Upper Merion Tournament Upper Merion Tournament Upper Perk Tournament Ripken Tournament
12-15 L to the Red Cats 17-5 W over the Iron Cats 6-5 W over Berwyn/Paoli 7-9 L to Brookline 12-2 W over Upper Perk 13-2 W over Uxbridge Spartans
0-12 L to Chichester 8-8 T to Chichester 18-2 W over Upper Merion 15-4 W over Devon-Strafford 14-4 W over Boyertown 11-10 W over the Harrisburg Hornets
7-15 L to the Iron Colts 6-0 W over Chichester 13-3 W over Upper Merion 9-11 L to Plymouth Whitemarsh 10-0 W over Muhlenberg 5-1 W over the Harrisburg Hornets
Drexel Hill Tournament 8-14 L to the Iron Cats Districts at KYAL Districts at Springford 1-4 L to Boyertown 6-17 L to the Oil City Bandits
W over Newtown LL Upper Merion Tournament 8-4 W over Audubon 11-5 W over Audubon Districts at KYAL BSE Tournament
W over S. Marple 13-2 W over East Norriton 4-1 W over Springford 0-10 L to Springford 7-6 W over Audubon 10-8 W over the Tri-State Arsenal Grey
4-14 L to Aston-Middleton 8-0 L to Brookline 14-4 W over Methacton 13-3 W over Audubon 23-0 W over Methacton 11-8 W over Diamond Baseball
Districts at KYAL 3-1 W over Plumstead W over Audubon 2-9 L to Springford 10-8 W over Audubon 8-7 L to Tri-State Arsenal
14-10 W over Audubon Districts at Springford Upper Perk Tournament Upper Perk Tournament States at KYAL Nor-Gwyn Tournament
13-3 W over Springford 13-0 W over Springford 3-7 L to Central Perk 7-11 L to Upper Perk 11-1 W over New Oxford 6-4 W over the Exton Bandits
12-14 L to Springford 4-10 L to Audubon 3-6 L Indian Valley 8-9 L to Towamencin 7-16 L to Flood City 5-7 L to Sacred Heart Red Angels
14-4 W over Springford   1-5 L to Mifflin County 14-9 W over Mt. Airy 9-1 W over Lower Dauphin 5-4 W over Nor-Gwyn
Harleysville Tournament   States at Springford 6-8 L to Boyertown 15-2 W over Fleetwood 0-1 L to Deep Run
4-1 W over Central Perk   3-2 W over Waynesboro States at Audubon 10-3 W over Methacton BSE Tournament
8-21 L to Hilltop   6-5 W over Methacton 9-6 W over Minooka 10-3 W over Upper Allen  
9-6 W over Springford   5-16 L to EBYA 5-10 L to Mifflin 17-0 W over Flood City  
States at Waynesboro   6-16 L to Westmoreland 7-6 W over Lehigh Valley North Penn Tournament  
15-0 W over Lower Dauphin     5-7 L to Audubon 8-2 W over Nor-Gywn  
3-7 L to Perry County       15-3 W over the Tide  
12-1 W over Fleetwood      

16-8 W over Central Perk

 
10-17 L to Audubon in 7 inning       13-3 W over the Tide  
        24-9 W over Harleysville  
        Regionals in Clifton Park, NY  
        3-5 L to Lou Gehrig, W. NY  
        16-6 W over Medford, NJ  
        22-10 W over Calvert, MD  
        2-17 L to Spring, E. NY  
        4-7 L to Piedmont, DE  
           
           



 

8U Girls
10U Girls
102U Girls
Record 0-0
Record 0-0
Record 0-0