KYAL
Tournament Team Homepage
 

 

8's
9's
10's
11's
12's
12B
Record 9-6
Record 14-9-1
Record 9-5
Record 5-12
Record 22-7 Record 9-7
BSE Tournament BSE Tournament Upper Merion Tournament Upper Merion Tournament Upper Perk Tournament Ripken Tournament
12-15 L to the Red Cats 17-5 W over the Iron Cats 6-5 W over Berwyn/Paoli 7-9 L to Brookline 12-2 W over Upper Perk 13-2 W over Uxbridge Spartans
0-12 L to Chichester 8-8 T to Chichester 18-2 W over Upper Merion 15-4 W over Devon-Strafford 14-4 W over Boyertown 11-10 W over the Harrisburg Hornets
7-15 L to the Iron Colts 6-0 W over Chichester 13-3 W over Upper Merion 9-11 L to Plymouth Whitemarsh 10-0 W over Muhlenberg 5-1 W over the Harrisburg Hornets
Drexel Hill Tournament 8-14 L to the Iron Cats Districts at KYAL Districts at Springford 1-4 L to Boyertown 6-17 L to the Oil City Bandits
W over Newtown LL Upper Merion Tournament 8-4 W over Audubon 11-5 W over Audubon Districts at KYAL BSE Tournament
W over S. Marple 13-2 W over East Norriton 4-1 W over Springford 0-10 L to Springford 7-6 W over Audubon 10-8 W over the Tri-State Arsenal Grey
4-14 L to Aston-Middleton 0-8 L to Brookline 14-4 W over Methacton 13-3 W over Audubon 23-0 W over Methacton 11-8 W over Diamond Baseball
Districts at KYAL 3-1 W over Plumstead W over Audubon 2-9 L to Springford 10-8 W over Audubon 8-7 L to Tri-State Arsenal
14-10 W over Audubon 4-5 L to Brookline Upper Perk Tournament Upper Perk Tournament States at KYAL Nor-Gwyn Tournament
13-3 W over Springford Exeter Tournament 3-7 L to Central Perk 7-11 L to Upper Perk 11-1 W over New Oxford 6-4 W over the Exton Bandits
12-14 L to Springford 9-5 W over Daniel Boone 3-6 L Indian Valley 8-9 L to Towamencin 7-16 L to Flood City 5-7 L to Sacred Heart Red Angels
14-4 W over Springford 17-0 W over Valley Forge 1-5 L to Mifflin County 14-9 W over Mt. Airy 9-1 W over Lower Dauphin 5-4 W over Nor-Gwyn
Harleysville Tournament 4-2 W over West Goshen States at Springford 6-8 L to Boyertown 15-2 W over Fleetwood 0-1 L to Deep Run
4-1 W over Central Perk 4-12 L to Daniel Boone 3-2 W over Waynesboro States at Audubon 10-3 W over Methacton BSE Tournament
8-21 L to Hilltop Districts at Springford 6-5 W over Methacton 9-6 W over Minooka 10-3 W over Upper Allen 11-0 L to the Tide
9-6 W over Springford 13-0 W over Springford 5-16 L to EBYA 5-10 L to Mifflin 17-0 W over Flood City 10-9 L to Diamond Baseball
States at Waynesboro 4-10 L to Audubon 6-16 L to Westmoreland 7-6 W over Lehigh Valley North Penn Tournament BSE Tournament
15-0 W over Lower Dauphin 13-0 W over Springford   5-7 L to Audubon 8-2 W over Nor-Gywn 7-10 L to Miffinburg Wildcatsz
3-7 L to Perry County 3-12 L to Audubon   Towamencin Tournament 15-3 W over the Tide 7-0 W over the North Penn Raiders
12-1 W over Fleetwood States at Audubon   4-5 L to Mt. Airy

16-8 W over Central Perk

13-9 W over the Altoona Curve
10-17 L to Audubon in 7 inning 20-11 W over Manooka   5-6 L to East Norriton 13-3 W over the Tide  
  11-17 L to East Brandywine   11-7 W over East Norriton 24-9 W over Harleysville  
  12-2 W over Fairfield   5-9 L to Towamencin Regionals in Clifton Park, NY  
  6-9 L to Upper Allen     3-5 L to Lou Gehrig, W. NY  
  Harleysville Tournament     16-6 W over Medford, NJ  
  5-3 W over Harleysville     22-10 W over Calvert, MD  
  11-1 W over Upper Perk     2-17 L to Spring, E. NY  
  14-2 W over Harleysville     4-7 L to Piedmont, DE  
  3-7 L to Upper Perk     Cooperstown  
        14-9 W over the Roland Park Rangers, MD  
        5-9 L to the TYA Tigers  
        21-3 W over the Sandwich Sharks, MA  
        1-10 L to the McLean LL Nationals, VA  
        18-8 W over the CT Crushers, CT  
        Tue. 1:45 PM Diamond Baseball Academy, NY  
           
           

 

 

Patriot Chevy


KYAL 2018
PO Box 6, Kimberton, PA 19442
T: 610-935-1590
Dick's Sporting Goods